Missed the Event? Watch the top 4 finalists Here!
for the ComboBreaker Monster Rancher 2 Live, In-Person, Manual PVP Tournament!
(The full event was not streamed, this is the full live-stream of the finalists)

Monster Rancher 1 Opponents

A sortable list of opponents data from tournaments. Default view lists opponents Highest to Lowest Grade, then by total stat composite within their letter Grades. Click on a column header to sort by any of the column fields

 

Opponent Monster Stats

GradeOpponentLifPowDefSkiSpdIntTotal
S (Boss)Arbar7322734827684932703018
S (Boss)Gabarn4345624704704504402826
S (Boss)Redondo3726063684612956102712
S (Boss)Gureb3152452076936582142332
SCaro2774782765811484612221
SSoketsu2633843455053902002087
SChuckle3983966342842211412074
SArngra2342942134933704442048
SShing3923902605002682102020
SLightning1693041565912874401947
SBaru291442253525230501791
A (Invitational)Soro4444323504504304202526
A (Invitational)Megiras2383853966302215122382
A (Invitational)Gora2653253174534482042012
ATerrace7543041103901471561861
AGuardian2203004805181341421794
ARyusi1764111224794651371790
ALana735560100130901301745
AArgu2102011505051224011589
AAmy1552921022514952051500
AGarant3314331742931021201453
B (Trial Cup)Maccam2284053666202113022132
BSuran1681214223051603111487
BYutet2863142402271122601439
BReno4911031022201423401398
BRiston1733611513312411241381
BBrild3102001303531151681276
BYuno1111621431904302101246
BKwan3602741312551031211244
CQuarty1071521632223102461200
CEntau181161348181922281191
CMisha2471131111822012131067
CMakum322142150173911621040
CAbiwan115212119213197125981
CBoran141242153157114142949
CGoregon11229117812191132925
DMopeto113182118124162151850
DWhirl147157165119111114813
DGuran1232201607173129776
DMichel79161106145112149752
DIganisu14212110513496111709
EJet112151118168162112823
ESem11113819110590121756
ELambar10211395154136141741
EBarura7411291164128137706
EByoon10510291149134122703
ERagar92123101148102114680

 

Credits: ToreyLuvullo, MonsterFenrick
This page was last modified: May 07 2024
LegendCup has been Ad-Free since 1999! Consider a Donation!
Can't donate? Link or Mention LegendCup wherever you discuss Monster Rancher!
もしこのサイトが役に立ったら、リンクとシェアをお願いします!
  • Thanks Tecmo! We Love Monster Rancher!
  • DISCLAIMER: LegendCup.com has been granted permission from Tecmo, in writing, for use of images and sounds throughout the site. All images and sounds related to Monster Rancher are property of Tecmo, inc. Legendcup.com and it's associates do not claim to own any of these properties, images, graphics or sounds. Reproduction of data on LegendCup is forbidden without written permission from LegendCup or their individual authors.
  • Please see the Legal page if there are any concerns.