Missed the Event? Watch the top 4 finalists Here!
for the ComboBreaker Monster Rancher 2 Live, In-Person, Manual PVP Tournament!
(The full event was not streamed, this is the full live-stream of the finalists)

Ultra Kaiju Monster Rancher Schedule of Annual Events

Jump To:

 

January
  • Week 3, Big 3 tournament Lightning Cup

Week

Grade

Title

Type

#

Money

Prize

1

No tournaments

2

B

Sirius Cup

Round Robin

4

400k

 

C

Fisher's Cup

Round Robin

4

300k

 

3

S

Lightning Cup

Round Robin

4

1 Million

B3 - Thunder Killer Chip (200k)

4

A

New Year Cup

Elimination

8

400k

Niigata Mochi

 

February
  • Week 1 Space Dinosaur Cup invitational
  • Ultra Valley February Adventure

Week

Grade

Title

Type

#

Money

Prize

1

S

Space Dinosaur Cup

Elimination

4

1 Million

 

2

B

King of Barrage

Round Robin

4

500k

Red King Confection

D

Ganot Tournament

Elimination

4

100k

Relaxing Cacao

3

C

IMa Exhibition (Winter)

Single Battle

2

200k

Mocchi Chip, Rival breeder: Colt

E

Blizzard Cup

Round Robin

4

100k

 

4

S

Strongest Kaiju Match

Team Battle

10

500k

 

A

Strongest Kaiju Match

Team Battle

10

500k

 

B

Strongest Kaiju Match

Team Battle

10

500k

 

C

Strongest Kaiju Match

Team Battle

10

500k

 

D

Strongest Kaiju Match

Team Battle

10

500k

 

 

March
  • Week 1 Ultraman Showdown for Hall of Fame

Week

Grade

Title

Type

#

Money

Prize

1

S

Ultraman Showdown

Single Battle

2

1 Million

Entry into Hall of Fame

D

Wild Commemorative (Spr.)

Round Robin

4

200k

Magic Banana

2

C

Strong A Cup

Round Robin

4

200k

Strong Capsule A (150k)

3

No tournaments

4

S

S-Class Off. Battle

Round Robin

8

500k

 

A

A-Class Off. Battle

Round Robin

8

400k

Rival breeder: Alvaro

B

B-Class Off. Battle

Round Robin

6

300k

 

C

C-Class Off. Battle

Round Robin

6

200k

 

D

D-Class Off. Battle

Round Robin

4

100k

 

E

E-Class Off. Battle

Round Robin

4

50k

 

 

April
  • Week 1 invitation to Big 3 Inferno Cup (held on May wk 3)

Week

Grade

Title

Type

#

Money

Prize

1

S

Kanezo Ranch Award

Round Robin

8

5 Million

Pure Gold* (600k) (or Golden Kanegon Statue(350k))

D

Wisdom Cup

Elimination

4

100k

Rival Breeder: Neel

2

D

Spring Carnival

Elimination

4

100k

Gomora Chip (50k)

3

S

FIMBA Exhibition (Spring)

Elimination

4

1 Million

Suezo Chip (50k)

A

Niesk Commemorative

Elimination

4

400k

 

C

Spring Carnival (C)

Elimination

4

200k

Dada Chip (50k)

4

B

Spring Carnival (B)

Elimination

4

300k

Dorengeran Ore (200k)

    * 1st win. 2nd+ win is alternate prize.

 

May
  • May week 1 Invitation to Space Robot Cup
  • Week 3, Big 3 tournament Inferno Cup

Week

Grade

Title

Type

#

Money

Prize

1

A

UMBA Presidential (Spr)

Elimination

4

300k

C-Pin 929

2

C

Ganot Commemorative

Round Robin

4

300k

Red King Chip (50k)

3

S

Inferno Cup

Round Robin

4

1 Million

B3 - Skull Gomora Chip (200k)

A

Treasure Cup (Spring)

Round Robin

4

500k

Ultra Statue (500k)

E

Blue Sky Cup

Round Robin

4

100k

 

4

D

Gemini Cup

Round Robin

4

200k

Gemini's Pot

 

June
  • Ultra Valley June Adventure

Week

Grade

Title

Type

#

Money

Prize

1

B

Space Robot Cup

Elimination

4

300k

 

2

A

Elders' Cup**

Elimination

4

800k

Silver Peach

E

Fresh Cup**

Elimination

8

80k

 

3

No tournaments

4

S

S-Class Off. Battle

Round Robin

8

500k

 

A

A-Class Off. Battle

Round Robin

8

400k

Rival breeder: Alvaro

B

B-Class Off. Battle

Round Robin

6

300k

 

C

C-Class Off. Battle

Round Robin

6

200k

 

D

D-Class Off. Battle

Round Robin

4

100k

 

E

E-Class Off. Battle

Round Robin

4

50k

 

    ** Your monster must be at least 4 years 6 months to join Elders Cup.
    Your monster must be less than 6 months to join Fresh Cup

 

July
  • Week 1 Ultraman Showdown for Hall of Fame

Week

Grade

Title

Type

#

Money

Prize

1

S

Ultraman Tiga Showdown

Single Battle

2

1 Million

Entry into Hall of Fame

2

B

Summer Carnival

Elimination

4

300k

Ice Block

C

Treasure Cup (Summer)

Round Robin

4

300k

Soagg Mineral (100k)

D

Shallot Carnival

Round Robin

4

200k

Shallots

3

No tournaments

4

S

S-Class Master Battle

Round Robin

8

900k

 

A

A-Class Master Battle

Round Robin

8

700k

 

B

B-Class Master Battle

Round Robin

6

500k

 

C

C-Class Master Battle

Round Robin

6

300k

 

D

D-Class Master Battle

Round Robin

4

200k

 

E

E-Class Master Battle

Round Robin

4

100k

 

 

August
  • Week 1 Invitation to Big 3 Pedanium Cup (held on September wk 3)

Week

Grade

Title

Type

#

Money

Prize

1

C

Fuller Sea Cup

Round Robin

4

300k

Bouquet

2

D

Full Moon Cup

Elimination

4

100k

Gan-Q Chip (50k)

3

B

Snowkin Commemorative

Round Robin

4

400k

 

C

IMa Exhibition (Summer)

Single Battle

2

200k

Mocchi Chip, Rival breeder: Colt

E

Young Monster Cup

Round Robin

4

100k

Alien Baltan Chip (50k)

4

C

Bellow Commemorative

Round Robin

4

300k

Reicubas Chip (50k)

 

September
  • Week 1 invite to the October Catastrophe Cup
  • Week 3, Big 3 tournament Pedanium Cup

Week

Grade

Title

Type

#

Money

Prize

1

A

Dodge Cup

Round Robin

4

400k

Dodge Capsule (150k)

2

B

Active Cup

Round Robin

4

300k

Skill Capsule (150k)

D

Muscle Power Cup

Elimination

4

100k

Rival breeder: Victor

E

Artemis Cup

Round Robin

4

100k

Artemis Statue

3

S

Pedanium Cup

Round Robin

4

1 Million

B3 - Pedanium Zetton Chip (200k)

4

S

S-Class Off. Battle

Round Robin

8

500k

 

A

A-Class Off. Battle

Round Robin

8

400k

Rival breeder: Alvaro

B

B-Class Off. Battle

Round Robin

6

300k

 

C

C-Class Off. Battle

Round Robin

6

200k

 

D

D-Class Off. Battle

Round Robin

4

100k

 

E

E-Class Off. Battle

Round Robin

4

50k

 

 

October
  • Week 1 Catastrophe Cup invitational (Five King unlock event)
  • Ultra Valley October Adventure

Week

Grade

Title

Type

#

Money

Prize

1

S

Catastrophe Cup

Round Robin

4

500k

Five King Chip

2

B

Wild Commemorative (Aut)

Round Robin

4

400k

Emeralore (150k)

C

Speed Cup

Round Robin

4

200k

Speed Capsule (150k)

E

Rookie Cup

Elimination

4

80k

Eleking Chip (50k)

3

S

FIMBA Exhibition (Aut)

Elimination

4

1 Million

Suezo Chip (50k)

C

Super Vitality Cup

Elimination

4

200k

Rival breeder: Lira & Leila

4

B

Danger Cup

Round Robin

6

100k

Ring of Darkness* (or Golden Baltan Statue(300k))

C

Friendly Cup

Round Robin

6

100k

Charm of Light* (or Gold Medal(40k))

    * 1st win. 2nd+ win is alternate prize.

 

November
  • Week 1 Ultraman Showdown for Hall of Fame

Week

Grade

Title

Type

#

Money

Prize

1

S

Ultraman Zero Showdown

Single Battle

s

1 Million

Entry into Hall of Fame

2

B

Fuller Port Commemorative

Round Robin

4

500k

Silver Medal (20k)

D

Bellow Magnum Cup

Round Robin

4

200k

Bemstar Chip (50k)

3

C

Barrage Commemorative

Round Robin

4

300k

Sevenger Chip (50k)

E

Moonlit Tournament

Elimination

4

80k

Vexatious Walnut

4

A

UMBA Presidential (Aut)

Elimination

4

300k

Gold Medal (40k)

 

December
  • Week 1 Invitation to Big 3 Lightning Cup (held on January wk 3)

Week

Grade

Title

Type

#

Money

Prize

1

D

Snowkin Commem. (win)

Round Robin

4

200k

Huge Roasted Potato

2

B

Powerful Cup

Round Robin

4

300k

Power Capsule (150k)

3

No tournaments

4

S

S-Class Off. Battle

Round Robin

8

500k

 

A

A-Class Off. Battle

Round Robin

8

400k

Rival breeder: Alvaro

B

B-Class Off. Battle

Round Robin

6

300k

 

C

C-Class Off. Battle

Round Robin

6

200k

 

D

D-Class Off. Battle

Round Robin

4

100k

 

E

E-Class Off. Battle

Round Robin

4

50k

 

 

Credits: Monster Fenrick, Silvirs, SmilingFaces96, Runasoru
This page was last modified: November 13 2023
LegendCup has been Ad-Free since 1999! Consider a Donation!
Can't donate? Link or Mention LegendCup wherever you discuss Monster Rancher!
もしこのサイトが役に立ったら、リンクとシェアをお願いします!
  • Thanks Tecmo! We Love Monster Rancher!
  • DISCLAIMER: LegendCup.com has been granted permission from Tecmo, in writing, for use of images and sounds throughout the site. All images and sounds related to Monster Rancher are property of Tecmo, inc. Legendcup.com and it's associates do not claim to own any of these properties, images, graphics or sounds. Reproduction of data on LegendCup is forbidden without written permission from LegendCup or their individual authors.
  • Please see the Legal page if there are any concerns.