Home

F - A - Q
ONLINE
TOURNAMENTS
Schedules
Recaps!
Rules
Trainer Status
Webcam
Monster Rancher PICTURES

Monster Rancher 1
Monster Rancher 2
Monster Rancher 3
Monster Rancher 4
Monster Rancher EVO
MR Battle Card: II

COMMUNITY

Downloads
Links
MR Sightings
Fan Stuff

FENRICK'S
MONSTERS
MR1, MR2,
MR3, MR4
MR Hop-A-Bout
Fenrick's Pets
 
 
 
 
 


To view the Picture Gallery use the following:
login: legendcup    Password: tecmo

 

Welcome To the Official LegendCup.com
MR2 Tournament #2

A Class: Bracket 1 | Bracket 2 | Bracket 3 | Bracket 4 | Finale!
S Class:
Bracket 1 | Bracket 2 | Bracket 3 | Bracket 4 | Finale!
is a WIN! is a Loss.
Fight 1
A
CLASS
1
2
3
4
1
Ki'rin - (77-Scaled Hare, from Hare Raiser)
2
Placebo - (80-Tainted Cat, from Petit-Trot)
3
Total War - (85-Gooji, from JRay)
4
Omni Snake - (86-Jungler, from Strunks)

[Back To Top]

Fight 2
A
CLASS
1
2
3
4
1
OmniAlienB - (90-Metalner, from Hellraiser83)
2
Headfirst - (85-Suezo, from Petit-Trot)
3
Poseidon - (87-Gobi, from Richard Ryley)
4
Amuro Ray - (75-GabooSoldier, from Velociraptor)

[Back To Top]

Fight 3
A
CLASS
1
2
3
4
1
Sunna - (90-Ape, from Petit-Trot)
2
Thlayli - (84-Hare, from Hare Raiser)
3
Cold Fire - (73-Tiger, from SteelPixie)
4
First - (90-Gobi, from Mepersoner)

[Back To Top]

Fight 4
A
CLASS
1
2
3
4
1
Rage - (90-Tiger, from Hengersrock)
2
Xanadu - (90-Omega, from MrMatt)
3
Phoenix - (90-Phoenix, from Nigel)
4
Dreadnought - (90-Henger, from Alphasquee)
3 way Tie!!!!!!!
(Ties broken by Bones - Rage wins by largest margin of Victory
Rage lost by 52%
Xanadu was KO'ed
Phoenix was KO'ed


[Back To Top]


FINALE!!!

A
CLASS
1
2
3
4
1
Omni Snake - (86-Jungler, from Strunks)
2
OmniAlienB - (90-Metalner, from Hellraiser83)
3
First - (90-Gobi, from Mepersoner)
4
Rage - (90-Tiger, from Hengersrock)
OmniAlienB and Omni Snake had to duke it out for a Tie Breaker
OmniAlienB WINS! 3-0

[Back To Top]
Fight 1
S
CLASS
1
2
3
4
1
Big Banana - (101-Gibberer, from JRay)
2
WD-40 - (104-Alohasaurian, from Petit-Trot)
3
]\/[ajin Guu - (105-Gaboo, from Strunks)
4
Technomage - (103-Gidras, from Hengersrock)

[Back To Top]

Fight 2
S
CLASS
1
2
3
4
1
AOL-Titanium - (96-Scaled Plant, from Petit-trot)
2
Luvullo - (107-Metal Glay, from Velociraptor)
3
Mink - (106-Diana, from Richar Ryley)
4
Strunksy - (104-Metal Shell, from Strunks)

[Back To Top]

Fight 3
S
CLASS
1
2
3
4
1
Ivanhoe - (96-Garuda, from Newblish)
2
Bait - (106-Arrowhead, from Hellraiser83)
3
Loyal - (108-Clear Shell, from Kurasu)
4
Zeus - (99-Mocchi, from Diablo)

[Back To Top]

Fight 4
S
CLASS
1
2
3
4
1
Chilly Willy - (106-Ice Candy, from Kurasu)
2
DementiaWood - (104-Log Sawer, from CHB)
3
Kirudos - (106-Spot Saurian, from ToadoTG)
4
JabbaTHutt - (103-Gaboo, from Velo)

[Back To Top]


FINALE!!!

S
CLASS
1
2
3
4
1
Big Banana - (101-Gibberer, from JRay)
2
Strunksy - (104-Metal Shell, from Strunks)
3
Bait - (106-Arrowhead, from Hellraiser83)
4
JabbaTHutt - (103-Gaboo, from Velo)

[Back To Top]





SITES

Sites


Your site's banner could be on here!

Go here for info.

 

 
 

Privacy
  Contact  |  Link Exchange  |  Site Map |  Legal